73100000-3groupResearch and experimental development services tenders
148 open research and experimental development services tenders right now within Research and development services and related consultancy services. CPV 73100000-3 classifies research and experimental development services across European public procurement.
Research and experimental development services tenders closing soon
Sorted by deadlineUK1 Industrial Decarbonisation Research Programme (IDRP)
Department for Energy Security & Net Zerofind_a_tenderSource
£5.5M1d leftItaly – Research and experimental development services – Appalto Cod. 23_26 Procedura aperta in attuazione dell’art. 135 del D. Lgs. 36/2023 per un servizio di R&S "Processi e tecniche per la produzione di combustibili sostenibili da CO2 riciclata e idr
SARDEGNA RICERCHEANAC (Italy)Source
1d leftQuantifying the difference that nature recovery can make to selected risk events in the National Risk Register (informed by the State of Natural Capital Report)
Natural Englandfind_a_tenderSource
£48k2d leftImplementatie PISA 2029 in Vlaanderen
Vlaamse OverheidTED Member StatesSource
4d leftProjet AxLR « Highly stable pervoskite solar cells »
SATT AXLRBOAMP (France)Source
4d leftImproving regulation of microbial pollutants
Environment Agencyfind_a_tenderSource
£47k5d leftTool for assessing pollutant risks from landspreading
Environment Agencyfind_a_tenderSource
£47k5d leftSF_0567 - Research and Development Framework Agreement
Scottish Forestryfind_a_tenderSource
£585k6d leftWaterbodem onderzoek gemeente Buren
Gemeente BurenTenderNed (Netherlands)Source
10 Sep 2026UK_1412 – Evaluating the strategic and economic return of international artist-led innovation
British Councilfind_a_tenderSource
10 Sep 2026Onderzoek Draadslachtoffers en Effectiviteit Hawk Eye-draadmarkeringen Verbinding Vierverlaten Ens 380 kV
TenneT TSO B.V.TenderNed (Netherlands)Source
15 Sep 2026Advies recreatiegebieden
Provincie ZeelandTenderNed (Netherlands)Source
15 Sep 2026
By the numbers
Open now
148
Notices all-time
2,995
Awarded contracts
12
Typical value (median)
€340k
€317k – €363k
Last published
12 Jun 2026
Top sources
Buyer and value figures for this level are aggregated from sub-codes and may be approximate.