73110000-6classResearch services tenders
59 open research services tenders right now within Research and experimental development services. CPV 73110000-6 classifies research services across European public procurement.
Research services tenders closing soon
Sorted by deadlineUK1 Industrial Decarbonisation Research Programme (IDRP)
Department for Energy Security & Net Zerofind_a_tenderSource
£5.5M1d leftQuantifying the difference that nature recovery can make to selected risk events in the National Risk Register (informed by the State of Natural Capital Report)
Natural Englandfind_a_tenderSource
£48k2d leftImplementatie PISA 2029 in Vlaanderen
Vlaamse OverheidTED Member StatesSource
4d leftProjet AxLR « Highly stable pervoskite solar cells »
SATT AXLRBOAMP (France)Source
4d leftWaterbodem onderzoek gemeente Buren
Gemeente BurenTenderNed (Netherlands)Source
10 Sep 2026UK_1412 – Evaluating the strategic and economic return of international artist-led innovation
British Councilfind_a_tenderSource
10 Sep 2026Onderzoek Draadslachtoffers en Effectiviteit Hawk Eye-draadmarkeringen Verbinding Vierverlaten Ens 380 kV
TenneT TSO B.V.TenderNed (Netherlands)Source
15 Sep 2026Advies recreatiegebieden
Provincie ZeelandTenderNed (Netherlands)Source
15 Sep 2026Prestations de séquençage haut débit du transcriptome (Rnaseq) d'échantillons d'Arn extraits de broyats d'organes ou de globules blancs de poissons
AnsesBOAMP (France)Source
15 Sep 2026Serveis de construcció i seqüenciació de llibreries mitjançant tecnologia de seqüenciació directa d’ARN (Direct RNA sequencing), per aproximadament 100 mostres, en el marc del Projecte de Recerca A-20621, de de la Fundació de Recerca Clínic Barcelona – Institut d’Investigacions Biomèdiques August Pi i Sunyer (FRCB-IDIBAPS).
Fundació de Recerca Clínic Barcelona - Institut d'Investigacions Biomèdiques August Pi i SunyerPLACSP (Spain)Source
€162k18 Sep 2026Salinity Sample Analysis
Scottish Governmentfind_a_tenderSource
21 Sep 2026REALISATION D'ENTRETIENS ET FILMS DOCUMENTAIRES DANS LE CADRE D'ENQUÊTES-COLLECTES ETHNOGRAPHIQUES DU MUSEON ARLATEN - MUSEE DE PROVENCE
Conseil départemental des Bouches-du-RhôneBOAMP (France)Source
21 Sep 2026
By the numbers
Open now
59
Notices all-time
1,508
Awarded contracts
7
Typical value (median)
€340k
€266k – €352k
Last published
11 Jun 2026
Top sources
Buyer and value figures for this level are aggregated from sub-codes and may be approximate.
Related categories